?

Log in

numb3rs_icons

Icons: 6.15 - Growin' Up & 6.16 - Cause and Effect

« previous entry | next entry »
May. 9th, 2010 | 11:11 pm
mood: accomplishedaccomplished
posted by: mustangcandi in numb3rs_icons

66 icons from episodes 6.15 Growin' Up and 6.16 Cause & Effect. Just in case, these might be considered spoiler-ific if you've not seen the episodes.

Most of the cast are represented. Screencaps by me. No hotlinking. Credit is appreciated. Comments are ♥. Feel free to use these as bases and manipulate as you see fit. And as always... suggestions welcome (seriously.)

NOTE: I'm a little out of practice. And, because I can't have half the Numb3rs fandom fainting from shock, you should know that I... mustangcandi... have made a Don/Robin icon. Yeah. I know. Surprised the hell out of me too. ;p

Oh, and #005 is because DNA is cool. Don't question.

[001-017] 6.15 - Growin' Up
[018-066] 6.16 - Cause & Effect

TEASERS:
      


001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021
022 023 024
025 026 027
028 029 030
031 032 033
034 035 036
037 038 039
040 041 042
043 044 045
046 047 048
049 050 051
052 053 054
055 056 057
058 059 060
061 062 063
064 065 066

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {9}

julietm

(no subject)

from: julietm
date: May. 10th, 2010 03:13 am (UTC)
Link

Wow...there are SOOOO many great icons here! I love these!!! Thanks so much for making them!!!!! *dances

Reply | Thread

Candi

(no subject)

from: mustangcandi
date: May. 10th, 2010 12:02 pm (UTC)
Link

I actually had fun making these because I didn't stress myself out worrying about lighting and perfection; I just let whatever was to be, be. :) *pets them* Thanks for always checking these over before I post them. *hugs you*

Reply | Parent | Thread

t_vo0810

(no subject)

from: t_vo0810
date: May. 10th, 2010 03:06 pm (UTC)
Link

guh! look at the pretties!!!!!!!!!!!! there are soo many pretties in this batch, I want the whole set practically. gorgeous my dear!! and your robin/don icon RAWKS!!!

Reply | Thread

t_vo0810

(no subject)

from: t_vo0810
date: May. 10th, 2010 03:06 pm (UTC)
Link

ps DNA is wicked cool and pretty!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Candi

(no subject)

from: mustangcandi
date: May. 10th, 2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
Link

hehe. I had fun making these. The lighting seemed to be better and even when it wasn't, I didn't care as much. Plus, there were so many great moments from these episodes. *sighs*

That was my first, and only, Don/Robin icon. I didn't use to even make CAPS with Robin even if Don was looking super cute in the same shot (yes, I hated Robin just that much.) But after she basically told Don he was an idiot and said no to his first proposal, I liked her a hell of a lot more. Much love there. LOL.

I'm so glad you liked these hon. *hugs you*

♥ her DNA icon. Biochemist, can you tell? LOL.

Reply | Parent | Thread

ladygray99

(no subject)

from: ladygray99
date: May. 11th, 2010 04:23 am (UTC)
Link

You are such the best at this. I'm grabbing a bunch, mainly of David since I'm writing David now but also those two great Ian ones.

Reply | Thread

Candi

(no subject)

from: mustangcandi
date: May. 11th, 2010 11:54 am (UTC)
Link

*blush* I thank you very kindly for that compliment my dear. I felt like it's been years since I made icons, so this was fun! and I'm glad I could provide you some David iconage. You know how I love the David love and can't WAIT to see the David fic you produce. :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

she studied. she climbed. she wrote.

(no subject)

from: loozy
date: Jun. 3rd, 2010 04:19 pm (UTC)
Link

OMG, YOU MADE A D/R- ICON!!!!

Reply | Thread

Candi

(no subject)

from: mustangcandi
date: Jun. 3rd, 2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
Link

haha. I sure did, and look, hell didn't freeze over and the earth didn't collapse on itself. LOL. The shot was too beautiful to NOT put into an icon. :)

Reply | Parent | Thread